1509 E Boulevard Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 E Boulevard, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $484,032, approximately $279 per square foot. 1509 E Boulevard is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Oakside School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Begany Barbara D
Bought by
Wallace Douglas and Ho Ha T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Douglas | $180,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,555 | $6,050 | $2,500 | $3,550 |
| 2024 | $7,527 | $6,050 | $2,500 | $3,550 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,050 | $2,500 | $3,550 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $6,050 | $2,500 | $3,550 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $6,050 | $2,500 | $3,550 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $6,050 | $2,500 | $3,550 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $6,050 | $2,500 | $3,550 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,050 | $2,500 | $3,550 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,050 | $2,500 | $3,550 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,050 | $2,500 | $3,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,050 | $2,500 | $3,550 |
| 2014 | $4,745 | $6,050 | $2,500 | $3,550 |
| 2013 | $4,745 | $6,050 | $2,500 | $3,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map