1509 E Grove St Bloomington, IL 61701
Founders Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 E Grove St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $231,861, approximately $159 per square foot. 1509 E Grove St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,735 | $72,623 | $13,398 | $59,225 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $64,404 | $11,882 | $52,522 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $55,443 | $10,229 | $45,214 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $52,125 | $9,617 | $42,508 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $52,125 | $9,617 | $42,508 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $52,125 | $9,617 | $42,508 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $51,103 | $9,428 | $41,675 |
| 2017 | $3,797 | $51,103 | $9,428 | $41,675 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $51,103 | $9,428 | $41,675 |
| 2015 | $3,723 | $50,427 | $9,303 | $41,124 |
| 2014 | $3,563 | $49,915 | $9,303 | $40,612 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,937 | $9,121 | $39,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map