1509 E River Ave Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $126,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 E River Ave, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $117,000, approximately $106 per square foot. 1509 E River Ave is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Sidney Deener Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Bought by
Thomas Tom and Thomas Willett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Decker Alvin G and Decker Laverne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
Decker
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
Glen and Rebecca Galloway
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Bought by
Galloway
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
Bought by
Ray Dean Hudson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Tom | $48,000 | -- | |
| Decker Alvin G | -- | -- | |
| Decker | $34,000 | -- | |
| Glen | -- | -- | |
| Galloway | $25,000 | -- | |
| Ray Dean Hudson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $580 | $14,280 | $4,600 | $9,680 |
| 2016 | $580 | $14,280 | $4,600 | $9,680 |
| 2015 | $541 | $13,330 | $2,300 | $11,030 |
| 2014 | $541 | $13,330 | $2,300 | $11,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map