Estimated Value: $143,350 - $185,000
Highlights
- Deck
- No HOA
- Central Air
- Wood Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Heating System Uses Gas
About This Home
As of July 2023Great home in established neighborhood! Spacious kitchen and dining area, stainless steel appliances less than 5 years old, washer and dryer convey!! Chain link fencing in backyard with outside storage building. Hardwood and tile floors make for easy upkeep! Please allow 24 hour notice to show. SEE AGENT REMARKS
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $436
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Interior Spaces
- 1,240 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ethan Caleb | $155,000 | Benchmark Title | |
| Rosas Andres A | -- | Morrilton Abstract Co Inc | |
| Rosas Andres A | $115,000 | Morrilton Abstract Co Inc | |
| Willbanks Gw | $55,000 | Associates Closing & Title L | |
| Lovett Nancy Staton | -- | -- | |
| Gladden William W | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Ethan Caleb | $156,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosas Andres A | $95,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosas Andres A | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gladden William W | $52,935 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Sold | $155,000 | +3.3% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2023 06/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $16,400 | $1,750 | $14,650 |
| 2024 | $387 | $16,400 | $1,750 | $14,650 |
| 2023 | $436 | $16,400 | $1,750 | $14,650 |
| 2022 | $447 | $16,400 | $1,750 | $14,650 |
| 2021 | $408 | $14,470 | $1,900 | $12,570 |
| 2020 | $413 | $14,470 | $1,900 | $12,570 |
| 2019 | $343 | $13,280 | $1,900 | $11,380 |
| 2018 | $368 | $13,280 | $1,900 | $11,380 |
| 2017 | $368 | $13,280 | $1,900 | $11,380 |
| 2016 | $323 | $12,600 | $1,900 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $274 | $12,600 | $1,900 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | $599 | $12,600 | $1,900 | $10,700 |
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: AV23-900
APN: 006-01560-000
- 1414 Holloway St
- Lot 7 and Lot 10 Holloway St
- Lot 7 and 10 Holloway St
- 1 Moonlight Dr
- 4 Winthrop Dr
- 00 Winthrop Dr
- 0 Airport Rd
- 30 Sunny Dr
- 31 Sunny Dr
- 1707 E Holloway
- 43 Sunset Blvd
- 600 Oaklawn Dr
- 13 Eugenia St
- 11 Eugenia St
- 38 Sunset Blvd
- 705 E Commerce St
- 1100 E Rock St
- 1207 E Rock St
- 409 N Saint Jacob St
- 9 W Winthrop Rd
- 1507 View St
- 1509 View St
- 1505 View St
- 1422 Holloway St
- 1420 Holloway St
- 1420 Holloway St
- 1424 Holloway St
- 1503 View St
- 1513 View St
- 1502 View St
- 1502 E View St
- 1418 Holloway St
- 1426 Holloway St
- 1504 View St
- 1501 View St
- 1500 View St
- 1416 Holloway St
- 1429 Holloway St
- 1421 Holloway St
- 0 Street Unit 17017692
Ask me questions while you tour the home.