1509 E Virginia Ave Denver, CO 80209
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,547,661 - $1,804,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,147
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 E Virginia Ave, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $1,706,415, approximately $542 per square foot. 1509 E Virginia Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steele Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Lasher David B and Lasher Gertrud M
Bought by
The Gdl Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gdl Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,017 | $115,270 | $58,720 | $58,720 |
| 2024 | $7,017 | $95,290 | $47,340 | $47,950 |
| 2023 | $6,865 | $95,290 | $47,340 | $47,950 |
| 2022 | $5,471 | $75,740 | $39,690 | $36,050 |
| 2021 | $5,281 | $77,920 | $40,830 | $37,090 |
| 2020 | $4,642 | $69,710 | $37,430 | $32,280 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $69,710 | $37,430 | $32,280 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $64,360 | $30,840 | $33,520 |
| 2017 | $4,409 | $64,360 | $30,840 | $33,520 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $64,850 | $27,462 | $37,388 |
| 2015 | $4,445 | $64,850 | $27,462 | $37,388 |
| 2014 | $4,530 | $62,500 | $27,581 | $34,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map