1509 Harper Dr Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $85,948 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Harper Dr, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $96,737, approximately $89 per square foot. 1509 Harper Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Pleasant Acres Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Eddingen Shirley Jean
Bought by
Brown Tammy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Gansz Shirley J and Eddinger Shirley Jean
Bought by
Eddinger Shirley Jean and Shirley Jean Eddinger Revocabl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Walker Henry and Walker Lisa
Bought by
Gansz S Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,200
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Watterson Lynda and Estate Of Patricia Warner
Bought by
Walker Henry and Walker Lisa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Tammy M | -- | Attorney | |
| Eddinger Shirley Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Gansz S Jean | $44,000 | Allied Title Services Inc | |
| Walker Henry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gansz S Jean | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $24,770 | $3,390 | $21,380 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $22,560 | $3,090 | $19,470 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $20,130 | $2,760 | $17,370 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $17,970 | $2,460 | $15,510 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $16,780 | $2,300 | $14,480 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $16,210 | $2,220 | $13,990 |
| 2019 | $992 | $15,570 | $2,130 | $13,440 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $14,770 | $2,020 | $12,750 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $14,350 | $1,960 | $12,390 |
| 2016 | $982 | $14,350 | $1,960 | $12,390 |
| 2015 | $977 | $14,350 | $1,960 | $12,390 |
| 2014 | $961 | $14,350 | $1,960 | $12,390 |
| 2013 | $970 | $14,670 | $2,000 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map