1509 High St Logansport, IN 46947
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $198,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 High St, Logansport, IN 46947 and is currently estimated at $151,500, approximately $68 per square foot. 1509 High St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Logansport Community High School and All Saints Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $91,100 | $7,800 | $83,300 |
| 2024 | $870 | $78,000 | $7,800 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $803 | $65,400 | $7,800 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $723 | $59,000 | $7,800 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $647 | $53,200 | $7,800 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $624 | $51,400 | $7,800 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $594 | $49,100 | $7,800 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $582 | $48,500 | $9,200 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $537 | $45,000 | $9,200 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | $595 | $49,400 | $9,200 | $40,200 |
| 2013 | $595 | $50,100 | $9,200 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map