1509 Lennox Ave Lima, OH 45804
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,506 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Lennox Ave, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $71,627, approximately $68 per square foot. 1509 Lennox Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry High School, and Auglaize County Educational Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Sold by
Sprague Jeffery L
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1990
Bought by
Sprague Jeffery L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Housing | -- | -- | |
| Sprague Jeffery L | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $497 | $11,800 | $1,960 | $9,840 |
| 2023 | $522 | $11,240 | $1,860 | $9,380 |
| 2022 | $523 | $11,240 | $1,860 | $9,380 |
| 2021 | $508 | $11,240 | $1,860 | $9,380 |
| 2020 | $536 | $11,100 | $1,750 | $9,350 |
| 2019 | $536 | $11,100 | $1,750 | $9,350 |
| 2018 | $528 | $11,100 | $1,750 | $9,350 |
| 2017 | $526 | $11,100 | $1,750 | $9,350 |
| 2016 | $531 | $11,100 | $1,750 | $9,350 |
| 2015 | $432 | $11,100 | $1,750 | $9,350 |
| 2014 | $432 | $9,070 | $1,750 | $7,320 |
| 2013 | $467 | $9,070 | $1,750 | $7,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map