1509 Maple Dr Hermitage, PA 16148
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $76,118
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Maple Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148 and is currently estimated at $67,030. 1509 Maple Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ionta Elementary School, Artman Elementary School, and Delahunty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Armao Holding Company
Bought by
Davis Janeka A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Outstanding Balance
$61,671
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Kovach Mary M and Kovach William E
Bought by
Armao Holding Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Kovach Mary M
Bought by
Kovach Mary M and Kovach William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Barber Marilyn
Bought by
Kovach Mary M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Janeka A | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Armao Holding Company Llc | $32,482 | None Available | |
| Kovach Mary M | -- | None Available | |
| Kovach Mary M | $7,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Janeka A | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,255 | $9,150 | $1,050 | $8,100 |
| 2025 | $1,222 | $9,150 | $1,050 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $9,150 | $1,050 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $9,150 | $1,050 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $9,150 | $1,050 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $9,150 | $1,050 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $9,150 | $1,050 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $9,150 | $1,050 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $9,150 | $1,050 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $9,150 | $1,050 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,150 | $1,050 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,150 | $1,050 | $8,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,150 | $1,050 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map