1509 Mapleton Dr Dallas, TX 75228
Far East Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,670 - $656,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,101
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Mapleton Dr, Dallas, TX 75228 and is currently estimated at $639,668, approximately $206 per square foot. 1509 Mapleton Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Reinhardt Elementary School, W High Gaston Middle School, and Bryan Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
London Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Mcmillin Olive B
Bought by
Mcmillin David Ross and Mcmillin Julia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| London Jacqueline | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmillin David Ross | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $546,960 | $99,860 | $447,100 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $546,960 | $99,860 | $447,100 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $462,650 | $99,860 | $362,790 |
| 2022 | $11,568 | $462,650 | $99,860 | $362,790 |
| 2021 | $10,193 | $386,380 | $74,900 | $311,480 |
| 2020 | $9,478 | $349,380 | $74,900 | $274,480 |
| 2019 | $9,353 | $328,740 | $65,000 | $263,740 |
| 2018 | $8,939 | $328,740 | $65,000 | $263,740 |
| 2017 | $7,448 | $273,910 | $40,000 | $233,910 |
| 2016 | $6,410 | $235,720 | $40,000 | $195,720 |
| 2015 | $3,926 | $183,210 | $40,000 | $143,210 |
| 2014 | $3,926 | $183,210 | $40,000 | $143,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map