1509 Mcmillan Ave Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $186,178 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Mcmillan Ave, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $205,545, approximately $95 per square foot. 1509 Mcmillan Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Brewton Elementary School, Brewton Middle School, and TR Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Double M Farms Llc
Bought by
Bridges William E and Bridges Susan Christine Sherrer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Perry Thomas C and Perry Reba A
Bought by
Bridges William E and Bridges Susan Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges William E | $490,000 | -- | |
| Bridges William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $803 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $748 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $748 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $655 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $655 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $655 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $655 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $670 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,380 | $2,380 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,380 | $2,380 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map