1509 Monroe Ave Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $361,600 - $567,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Monroe Ave, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $469,150. 1509 Monroe Ave is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $298,400 | $62,700 | $235,700 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $298,400 | $62,700 | $235,700 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $207,900 | $31,400 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $207,900 | $31,400 | $176,500 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $207,900 | $31,400 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $171,000 | $31,400 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $171,000 | $31,400 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $171,000 | $31,400 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $156,300 | $31,400 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $156,300 | $31,400 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $156,300 | $31,400 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $163,600 | $31,400 | $132,200 |
| 2013 | $2,658 | $163,600 | $31,400 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map