Estimated Value: $82,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Moore Rd, York, SC 29745 and is currently estimated at $174,732, approximately $164 per square foot. 1509 Moore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, York Intermediate School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Toney Edward
Bought by
Scully Vera N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,524
Outstanding Balance
$61,527
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Brown Rebecca
Bought by
Toney Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Gloria Horne Brown
Bought by
Brown James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scully Vera N | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Scully Vera N | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Toney Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Brown James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History