Seller's Agent in 2025
Ginny Leamy
Compass
(708) 205-9541
20 in this area
374 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $283,933
Buyer got cold feet. (No inspection done) Super sharp 2 bedroom all brick ranch home. Hardwood floors through-out. Large living room. Updated and fully applianced kitchen with Oak cabinets, Corian countertops, brand new microwave and breakfast bar. Light & bright open floor plan. Generous sized bedrooms. Finished basement. Huge 3 car detached garage plus shed. Fully fenced yard. Close to schools, dining, shopping & public transportation. Minutes to Metra train and expressway.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Connor | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clause Scott E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duffy Connor | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clause Scott E | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Sold | $280,000 | -3.4% | $326 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Sale | $289,900 | 0.0% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2024 12/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $350 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,430 | $20,213 | $3,713 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $6,430 | $20,213 | $3,713 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $20,213 | $3,713 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $5,938 | $16,602 | $2,531 | $14,071 |
| 2021 | $5,955 | $16,602 | $2,531 | $14,071 |
| 2020 | $5,715 | $16,602 | $2,531 | $14,071 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $11,465 | $2,362 | $9,103 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $11,465 | $2,362 | $9,103 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $12,486 | $2,362 | $10,124 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $8,122 | $2,193 | $5,929 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $8,122 | $2,193 | $5,929 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $11,633 | $2,193 | $9,440 |
| 2013 | $3,811 | $13,539 | $2,193 | $11,346 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ginny Leamy
Compass
(708) 205-9541
20 in this area
374 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Darren Allen
Real Broker LLC
(224) 707-2500
1 in this area
277 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12180985
APN: 15-08-111-048-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.