NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1509 Pecan Place Andrews, TX 79714

Estimated Value: $330,840 - $360,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,074 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,966 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

Welcome to your dream home. This stunning property boasts a beautifully updated interior with wood floors and plantation shutters, a new roof (2024), and a smart water heater in ( 2022). Outside, enjoy the large patio, mature trees, and landscaped front and back yard. With its perfect blend of elegance and modern convenience, this home is sure to steal your heart.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mandi Higgins

eXp Realty LLC Listed on: 04/04/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,281

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 7,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,074 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1038

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,281

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

7,998 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1836
  • Lot Size: .1836
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7997.616
  • Road Frontage Type: Curbs & Gutters
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Heritage Oaks
  • Directions: Heading North on Hwy 385, Turn Left on Sw Mustang Dr, and then right on SW Mustang Dr, Then left on Heritage Blvd, and Right on Live oak Lane, and Left on Pecan Place.... house will be on your left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Year Built: 1986
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer Electric, Electric Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Trash Compactor
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, High Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2074
  • Window Features: Shutters
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area, Breakfast Bar
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Shower(s), Separate Closets

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Alley Access, Corner Lot

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage, Rear/Side Entry
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1038
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3280.56

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2015
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
List Price
$199,000
Current Estimated Value
$350,460

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spencer Mildred -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Sold -- -- --
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2024 04/04/24 For Sale $335,000 +18.8% $162 / Sq Ft
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/04/2020 06/04/20 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2020 01/27/20 For Sale $282,000 +41.7% $136 / Sq Ft
10/05/2015 10/05/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/13/2015 08/13/15 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2015 07/21/15 For Sale $199,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $916 $318,528 $17,085 $301,443
2024 $4,994 $307,600 $17,085 $290,515
2023 $5,064 $304,149 $17,085 $287,064
2022 $5,674 $288,317 $17,085 $271,232
2021 $6,113 $262,521 $17,085 $245,436
2020 $5,227 $229,768 $17,085 $212,683
2019 $5,097 $215,523 $17,085 $198,438
2018 $4,869 $202,546 $17,085 $185,461
2017 $5,056 $202,546 $17,085 $185,461
2016 $4,312 $191,135 $17,085 $174,050
2015 -- $194,358 $17,085 $177,273
2014 -- $180,180 $17,090 $163,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 149903

APN: 000000001038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.