1509 S Schaefer St Appleton, WI 54915
Saint Bernadette Parish-Thompson Center on Lourdes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 S Schaefer St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $283,670, approximately $214 per square foot. 1509 S Schaefer St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,543 | $235,100 | $36,600 | $198,500 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $156,600 | $29,200 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $156,600 | $29,200 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $156,600 | $29,200 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $156,600 | $29,200 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $126,500 | $27,900 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $126,500 | $27,900 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $126,500 | $27,900 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $126,500 | $27,900 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $126,500 | $27,900 | $98,600 |
| 2013 | $2,735 | $130,000 | $27,900 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map