NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1509 Sara Ct Burlington, WI 53105

Estimated Value: $672,000 - $833,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,940 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2023

Last sale price $689,900 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,875 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Prairie Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Nettie E. Karcher School Rated 9+
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2023

Craftsmanship at its finest makes this home truly a must see! This 4 BR 3.5 BA home features high end finishes and trim situated on a cul-de-sac overlooking 50 acres of wetland. Finished LL with a walk out basement and custom built storage maximizing all of the square footage this home has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karl McKillip

Great Lakes Real Estate Svs License #58361-90 Listed on: 08/17/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Stancato

Realspek LLC License #90846-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,056

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Chest freezer in LL, sellers personal belongings
  • Assessor Parcel Number 206031922019084

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,056

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Inclusions: oven/range, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, (2) washers, (2) dryers,
  • Subdivision Name: Murphy Farms
  • Directions: HWY W to McWan Dr. McWan to Devon. Devon to Sara Ct.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2758
  • Architectural Style: Prairie/Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 15 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 3940
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk Out/Outer Door, Poured Concrete, Full Size Windows, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1182

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Paved, Garage Door Opener

• High School: Burlington
  • Middle Or Junior School: Nettie E Karcher

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068
  • Parcel #: 206031922019084

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8056.15
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2023
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
List Price
$689,900
Sold Price
$689,900
Views
213
Current Estimated Value
$750,334

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,434
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.46%
Original Mortgage
$655,405
Outstanding Balance
$640,767
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,567

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pettigrew Monique $689,900 Fidelity Title
Molly Elsbury Dustin $49,333 Fidility Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pettigrew Monique $655,405
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2023 11/22/23 Sold $689,900 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
08/17/2023 08/17/23 For Sale $689,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,424 $689,900 $51,500 $638,400
2024 $9,942 $689,900 $51,500 $638,400
2023 $7,922 $535,100 $51,500 $483,600
2022 $8,056 $466,400 $51,500 $414,900
2021 $7,707 $423,300 $51,500 $371,800
2020 $7,734 $402,300 $51,500 $350,800
2019 $7,697 $386,400 $44,500 $341,900
2018 $7,476 $366,800 $44,500 $322,300
2017 $7,854 $339,300 $44,500 $294,800
2016 $7,406 $174,500 $44,500 $130,000
2015 $4,009 $174,500 $44,500 $130,000
2014 $1,022 $44,500 $44,500 $0
2013 $1,072 $44,500 $44,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1846907

Metro MLS

APN: 206-031922019084

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.