Estimated Value: $238,794 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 SE 6th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $253,949, approximately $160 per square foot. 1509 SE 6th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Apple Creek Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $21,047 | $3,427 | $17,620 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $20,045 | $3,337 | $16,708 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $19,090 | $3,053 | $16,037 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $18,181 | $3,132 | $15,049 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $17,315 | $2,220 | $15,095 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $17,315 | $2,220 | $15,095 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $17,265 | $2,213 | $15,052 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $16,444 | $2,108 | $14,336 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $17,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $14,915 | $1,912 | $13,003 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $14,205 | $1,449 | $12,756 |
| 2014 | $164 | $1,380 | $1,380 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map