1509 Snowdrop Cir Jamison, PA 18929
Estimated Value: $782,394 - $916,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Snowdrop Cir, Jamison, PA 18929 and is currently estimated at $839,349, approximately $298 per square foot. 1509 Snowdrop Cir is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Barnish Chris A and Zusin Felix H
Bought by
Barnish Zusin Chris A and Zusin Felix H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1993
Bought by
Barnish Chris A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnish Zusin Chris A | -- | None Available | |
| Barnish Chris A | $264,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barnish Zusin Chris A | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,232 | $53,040 | $10,640 | $42,400 |
| 2024 | $9,232 | $53,040 | $10,640 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $8,939 | $53,040 | $10,640 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $8,840 | $53,040 | $10,640 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $8,741 | $53,040 | $10,640 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $8,741 | $53,040 | $10,640 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $8,688 | $53,040 | $10,640 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $8,688 | $53,040 | $10,640 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $8,622 | $53,040 | $10,640 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $8,622 | $53,040 | $10,640 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,040 | $10,640 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,040 | $10,640 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map