1509 Springbrook St Corinth, TX 76210
Estimated Value: $326,959 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Springbrook St, Corinth, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $338,490, approximately $191 per square foot. 1509 Springbrook St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hawk Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Sturm Joseph J and Sturm Patricia O
Bought by
Stahr Robert W and Stahr Martha C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Long Debra and Johnson Debra
Bought by
Sturm Joseph J and Sturm Patricia O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahr Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Stahr Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Sturm Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Sturm Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stahr Robert W | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,610 | $288,183 | $67,500 | $220,683 |
| 2024 | $5,610 | $301,789 | $67,500 | $234,289 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $251,677 | $67,500 | $184,177 |
| 2022 | $4,864 | $231,400 | $67,500 | $188,322 |
| 2021 | $4,651 | $210,364 | $47,500 | $162,864 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $197,835 | $47,500 | $150,335 |
| 2019 | $4,376 | $190,611 | $47,500 | $148,069 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $173,283 | $42,500 | $130,783 |
| 2017 | $3,814 | $160,903 | $42,500 | $118,403 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $148,048 | $42,500 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $134,589 | $42,500 | $106,871 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,231 | $28,000 | $83,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map