1509 Sunset Dr Norman, OK 73069
Southwest Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,315 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Sunset Dr, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $334,829, approximately $144 per square foot. 1509 Sunset Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Alcott Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Mcintyre Kristin
Bought by
Mcintyre John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Mclntyre James C and Mclntyre Linda K
Bought by
Mclntyre John C and Mclntyre Kristin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Mcintyre Linda K
Bought by
Mcintyre James C and Mc Intyre Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclntyre John C | $237,000 | Fatco | |
| Mcintyre James C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclntyre John C | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $26,772 | $5,596 | $21,176 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $24,283 | $3,725 | $20,558 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $23,127 | $3,513 | $19,614 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $22,025 | $5,280 | $16,745 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $22,025 | $5,280 | $16,745 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $22,025 | $5,280 | $16,745 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $22,026 | $5,280 | $16,746 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $22,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $21,951 | $5,262 | $16,689 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $20,906 | $1,374 | $19,532 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $20,906 | $1,374 | $19,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map