1509 Taylor Ave Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Taylor Ave, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $107,959, approximately $95 per square foot. 1509 Taylor Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Gray Paul R
Bought by
Gray Realty Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Citifinancial Corp 216 Llc
Bought by
National Default Reo Services
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Realty Enterprises Llc | $10,000 | None Available | |
| National Default Reo Services | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $12,060 | $1,700 | $10,360 |
| 2024 | $512 | $12,060 | $1,700 | $10,360 |
| 2023 | $512 | $12,060 | $1,700 | $10,360 |
| 2022 | $377 | $8,860 | $1,700 | $7,160 |
| 2021 | $377 | $8,860 | $1,700 | $7,160 |
| 2020 | $377 | $8,860 | $1,700 | $7,160 |
| 2019 | $480 | $13,700 | $1,700 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $469 | $12,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $461 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $461 | $10,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map