1509 W 2nd St Monahans, TX 79756
Estimated Value: $126,591 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 W 2nd St, Monahans, TX 79756 and is currently estimated at $133,898, approximately $84 per square foot. 1509 W 2nd St is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including George Cullender Kindergarten Center, Parkway Elementary School, and Tatom Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $67,960 | $2,570 | $86,130 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $89,880 | $2,570 | $87,310 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $92,220 | $2,570 | $89,650 |
| 2022 | $752 | $72,890 | $2,220 | $70,670 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $61,520 | $2,220 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $62,270 | $2,220 | $60,050 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $63,020 | $2,220 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $47,900 | $2,220 | $45,680 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $47,040 | $2,220 | $44,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,140 | $2,220 | $25,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,020 | $2,220 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map