1509 Wainwright Dr El Paso, TX 79903
Timberwolf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $173,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Wainwright Dr, El Paso, TX 79903 and is currently estimated at $154,533, approximately $178 per square foot. 1509 Wainwright Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Burges High School, and Loretto Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Huerta Arturo
Bought by
Gamboa Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,147
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$150,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Huerta Guillermo
Bought by
Huerta Arturo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamboa Rosa M | -- | None Available | |
| Huerta Arturo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamboa Rosa M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $120,702 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $109,729 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $99,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $90,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $82,441 | $18,553 | $63,888 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $78,041 | $16,234 | $61,807 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $77,479 | $16,234 | $61,245 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $74,085 | $16,234 | $57,851 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $74,085 | $16,234 | $57,851 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $74,085 | $16,234 | $57,851 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $75,323 | $16,234 | $59,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map