Estimated Value: $187,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15090 County Road 3440, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $234,865, approximately $152 per square foot. 15090 County Road 3440 is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Vanoss Elementary School and Vanoss High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Holland Ronald K
Bought by
Ronald Holland Revocable Trust and Holland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Roessler George L and Roessler George L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Yarnell Brian K and Yarnell Mandy Danise
Bought by
Mccurdy George W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,600
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Ruby Jerry and Ruby Walker
Bought by
Mandy Brian and Mandy Yarnell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Holland Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roessler George L | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Mccurdy George W | $125,750 | None Available | |
| Mandy Brian | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roessler George L | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccurdy George W | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $13,220 | $1,730 | $11,490 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $12,836 | $1,680 | $11,156 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $12,462 | $1,680 | $10,782 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $12,462 | $1,680 | $10,782 |
| 2021 | $980 | $11,747 | $1,680 | $10,067 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $11,747 | $1,680 | $10,067 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $12,077 | $1,680 | $10,397 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $12,082 | $1,440 | $10,642 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $11,845 | $1,440 | $10,405 |
| 2016 | $979 | $11,500 | $1,440 | $10,060 |
| 2015 | $876 | $11,165 | $1,440 | $9,725 |
| 2014 | $875 | $10,840 | $1,440 | $9,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map