15090 Madison Pike Morning View, KY 41063
Outer Kenton Neighborhood
3
Beds
6
Baths
3,950
Sq Ft
77.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15090 Madison Pike, Morning View, KY 41063. 15090 Madison Pike is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Piner Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,259 | $1,246,300 | $70,100 | $1,176,200 |
| 2024 | $10,860 | $932,900 | $67,900 | $865,000 |
| 2023 | $11,223 | $932,900 | $67,900 | $865,000 |
| 2022 | $11,374 | $932,900 | $67,900 | $865,000 |
| 2021 | $11,580 | $932,900 | $67,900 | $865,000 |
| 2020 | $10,164 | $775,500 | $39,300 | $736,200 |
| 2019 | $10,192 | $775,500 | $39,300 | $736,200 |
| 2018 | $10,248 | $775,500 | $39,300 | $736,200 |
| 2017 | $10,000 | $775,500 | $39,300 | $736,200 |
| 2015 | $9,756 | $775,500 | $43,000 | $732,500 |
| 2014 | $9,617 | $775,500 | $43,000 | $732,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map