15092 Panguitch Place Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $1,188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15092 Panguitch Place, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $800,445, approximately $310 per square foot. 15092 Panguitch Place is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Niederhauser Michael J
Bought by
Muse Andrew Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$578,550
Outstanding Balance
$552,201
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Woodside Homes Corp
Bought by
Niederhauser Michael J and Niederhauser Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,700
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muse Andrew Gary | -- | Mount Olympus Title | |
| Niederhauser Michael J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muse Andrew Gary | $578,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Niederhauser Michael J | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $593,300 | $304,900 | $288,400 |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $563,500 | $290,400 | $273,100 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $532,900 | $258,300 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $507,300 | $253,300 | $254,000 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $440,100 | $193,000 | $247,100 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $385,800 | $168,800 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $384,900 | $164,000 | $220,900 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $303,000 | $144,700 | $158,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map