15098 E Sunset Maple Dr Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $365,243 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15098 E Sunset Maple Dr, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $397,561, approximately $218 per square foot. 15098 E Sunset Maple Dr is a home with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc
Bought by
Foltz Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,037
Outstanding Balance
$202,821
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,740
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foltz Erin M | $44,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foltz Erin M | $232,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $99,050 | $17,640 | $81,410 |
| 2024 | $4,638 | $99,050 | $17,640 | $81,410 |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $99,050 | $17,640 | $81,410 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $82,850 | $13,900 | $68,950 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $82,850 | $13,900 | $68,950 |
| 2019 | $838 | $13,900 | $13,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $100 | $1,790 | $1,790 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map