Estimated Value: $113,824 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150A Heizer Creek, Poca, WV 25159 and is currently estimated at $138,706, approximately $152 per square foot. 150A Heizer Creek is a home located in Putnam County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $51,780 | $17,340 | $34,440 |
| 2024 | $655 | $49,080 | $17,340 | $31,740 |
| 2023 | $553 | $47,640 | $17,340 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $570 | $47,280 | $18,180 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $534 | $44,100 | $16,740 | $27,360 |
| 2020 | $613 | $50,700 | $18,180 | $32,520 |
| 2019 | $603 | $49,080 | $18,180 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $596 | $48,420 | $18,180 | $30,240 |
| 2017 | $596 | $48,000 | $18,180 | $29,820 |
| 2016 | $217 | $37,380 | $13,980 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $166 | $35,820 | $13,560 | $22,260 |
| 2014 | $166 | $33,240 | $9,780 | $23,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map