Estimated Value: $369,000 - $488,563
Studio
--
Bath
2,229
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Aldridge Gap Rd, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $428,521, approximately $192 per square foot. 151 Aldridge Gap Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, Brindlee Mountain Primary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2010
Sold by
Thrower Jackie Dean and Thrower Linda Sue
Bought by
Thrower Brett Evans and Thrower Kelly Carr
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrower Brett Evans | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,551 | $38,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $36,700 | $6,120 | $30,580 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $35,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $33,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $28,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $855 | $24,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map