151 Atlantic Ave Providence, RI 02907
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Atlantic Ave, Providence, RI 02907 and is currently estimated at $712,000, approximately $485 per square foot. 151 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School, Paul Cuffee High School, and Bishop Mcvinney Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Viciosio Luis and Providence Town Of
Bought by
Viciosio Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Providence City Of
Bought by
Quiles Gertrude M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Ysabel Merita
Bought by
Quiles Gertudis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Lana Francisco E
Bought by
Vicioso Luis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viciosio Luis | $4,304 | -- | |
| Quiles Gertrude M | $4,679 | -- | |
| Quiles Gertudis | $65,000 | -- | |
| Vicioso Luis R | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vicioso Luis R | $31,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vicioso Luis R | $50,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,798 | $635,500 | $121,500 | $514,000 |
| 2024 | $7,380 | $402,200 | $52,700 | $349,500 |
| 2023 | $7,380 | $402,200 | $52,700 | $349,500 |
| 2022 | $7,159 | $402,200 | $52,700 | $349,500 |
| 2021 | $6,420 | $261,400 | $38,600 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $6,420 | $261,400 | $38,600 | $222,800 |
| 2019 | $6,420 | $261,400 | $38,600 | $222,800 |
| 2018 | $5,296 | $165,700 | $26,300 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $5,296 | $165,700 | $26,300 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $5,296 | $165,700 | $26,300 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $4,637 | $140,100 | $32,200 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $4,728 | $140,100 | $32,200 | $107,900 |
| 2013 | $4,728 | $140,100 | $32,200 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map