151 Bell Point Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Bell Point, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460 and is currently estimated at $545,661, approximately $355 per square foot. 151 Bell Point is a home with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Haynes Dennis H and Haynes Janet S
Bought by
Sisters Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Bought by
Haynes Dennis H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisters Investments Llc | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Haynes Dennis H | -- | -- | |
| Haynes Dennis H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $465,793 | $200,000 | $265,793 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $465,793 | $200,000 | $265,793 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $465,793 | $200,000 | $265,793 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $465,793 | $200,000 | $265,793 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $343,180 | $185,000 | $158,180 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $343,180 | $185,000 | $158,180 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $343,180 | $185,000 | $158,180 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $343,180 | $185,000 | $158,180 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $157,430 | $150,000 | $7,430 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $155,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $155,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map