151 Birchwood Cir Unit A2 Branson, MO 65616
West Branson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $323,177
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Birchwood Cir Unit A2, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $263,294, approximately $187 per square foot. 151 Birchwood Cir Unit A2 is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Nona M Robertson Living Trust
Bought by
Kidd Michael Arthur and Kidd Faye Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,860
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Robertson Nona M
Bought by
Robertson Nona M and Nona M Robertson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Michael Arthur | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robertson Nona M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History