$332,900
$7K PRICE DROP

151 Birkdale Dr Salisbury, NC 28144

Estimated payment $2,077/month

Total Views 4,215
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,582 Sq Ft
$210 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cooling System Powered By Gas
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Remarkable All-Brick Ranch in Polo Commons – Main-Level Living!
Discover this well-maintained, full brick home offering 1,582 sq. ft. of seamless, low-maintenance living. The open-concept interior is defined by soaring vaulted ceilings and an inviting living room featuring an elegant arched ceiling and gas-log fireplace. The desirable floor plan places the primary suite on the main level, complete with a generous walk-in closet and private bath. Fresh paint in main living areas and kitchen cabinets with new granite countertops in kitchen!
Features a professionally sealed crawlspace with a dedicated dehumidifier for superior air quality and energy efficiency.
Outdoor living is a breeze with a covered porch and a private brick patio, all within a fully fenced backyard designed for relaxation. Additional features include a built-in 2-car garage and a durable all-brick exterior.
Unbeatable Location, less than 10 minutes to the VA Hospital, Catawba College and less than 20 minutes to Rowan-Cabarrus Community College and I-85.
Convenient to Salisbury’s premier shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Experience the perfect blend of quality construction and modern convenience in a prime Salisbury location.

Listing Agent

Holly Steiger

Realty One Group Results Brokerage Email: hollysteiger@hotmail.com License #297115 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Realty One Group Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned UR12-, UR12

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • North Rowan Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 325F341

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Restrictions: Other - See Remarks
  • Second Living Quarters: Main Level Garage
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 210.43
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: hollysteiger@hotmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1582
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 420
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 420
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1582
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Great Room
  • Living Area: 1582
  • Bedroom Main: 3

• Construction Type: Brick Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling: Electric, Gas, Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Natural Gas, Satellite Internet Available
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 300.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: North Rowan
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 325F341
  • Zoning: UR12
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 9995/3620
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: UR12-

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,285 $274,673 $24,000 $250,673
2024 $3,285 $274,673 $24,000 $250,673
2023 $3,285 $274,673 $24,000 $250,673
2022 $2,099 $152,457 $16,500 $135,957
2021 $2,099 $152,457 $16,500 $135,957
2020 $2,099 $152,457 $16,500 $135,957
2019 $2,099 $152,457 $16,500 $135,957
2018 $1,842 $135,547 $16,500 $119,047
2017 $1,832 $135,547 $16,500 $119,047
2016 $1,782 $135,547 $16,500 $119,047
2015 $1,793 $135,547 $16,500 $119,047
2014 $1,791 $137,054 $16,500 $120,554
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $332,900 -0.6% $210 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $335,000 -0.7% $212 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Price Changed $337,500 -0.7% $213 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $340,000 0.0% $215 / Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Sold $340,000 -1.4% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2025 03/19/25 For Sale $345,000 +66.7% $218 / Sq Ft
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Sold $207,000 +1.0% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2020 09/01/20 For Sale $205,000 +45.9% $129 / Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Off Market $140,500 -- --
02/25/2016 02/25/16 Sold $140,500 -6.3% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2016 01/13/16 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2015 09/21/15 For Sale $149,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $207,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $140,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $154,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $305,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $155,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $101,000 Farmers Home Administration
Previous Owner $100,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4342620

Canopy MLS

APN: 325-F341

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.