NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $116,000 - $145,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,666 Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 151 Bloomfield Ave, Toledo, OH 43607 and is currently estimated at $134,333, approximately $80 per square foot. 151 Bloomfield Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Keyser Elementary School, Rogers High School, and Winterfield Venture Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Recash Holdings Llc
Bought by
Elm River Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
$134,333

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Area Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Recash Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Harner Michael L
Bought by
Area Title Agency Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Kb Rental Enterprises Of Toledo Llc
Bought by
Harner Michael L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Napholz Michael E Tr
Bought by
Harner Michael L and Harner Kim Breskow

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elm River Enterprises Llc -- None Available
Recash Holdings Llc -- None Available
Area Title Agency Inc $39,600 Area Title Agency Inc
Harner Michael L -- Attorney
Harner Michael L $49,500 Northwest Title Agency Of Oh
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harner Michael L $48,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,823 $10,430 $10,430 --
2024 $5,170 $10,430 $10,430 --
2023 $622 $7,280 $7,280 $0
2022 $635 $7,280 $7,280 $0
2021 $538 $7,280 $7,280 $0
2020 $517 $5,985 $5,985 $0
2019 $504 $5,985 $5,985 $0
2018 $494 $5,985 $5,985 $0
2017 $1,067 $5,425 $5,425 $0
2016 $488 $15,500 $15,500 $0
2015 $485 $15,500 $15,500 $0
2014 $1,188 $18,380 $5,430 $12,950
2013 $1,188 $18,380 $5,430 $12,950
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.