151 Bradley Ave Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $522,508 - $691,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Bradley Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $609,127, approximately $466 per square foot. 151 Bradley Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School and Lubavitch On The Palisades.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Triana Ricardo and Rodriguez Tania
Bought by
Rodriguez Tania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,700
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2016
Sold by
Duffy John and Duffy Adriane
Bought by
Triana Ricardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Hranek Maureen
Bought by
Duffy John and Duffy Adriane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Tania | -- | Oceanview Title Agency Llc | |
| Rodriguez Tania | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Triana Ricardo | $369,000 | Attorney | |
| Duffy John | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Tania | $345,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy John | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,392 | $266,300 | $153,700 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $9,081 | $266,300 | $153,700 | $112,600 |
| 2023 | $8,940 | $266,300 | $153,700 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $8,940 | $266,300 | $153,700 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $8,846 | $266,300 | $153,700 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $8,788 | $266,300 | $153,700 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $8,687 | $266,300 | $153,700 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $8,623 | $266,300 | $153,700 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $8,580 | $266,300 | $153,700 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $8,444 | $266,300 | $153,700 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $8,314 | $266,300 | $153,700 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | $8,162 | $266,300 | $153,700 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map