151 Brewster Ave Braintree, MA 02184
Braintree Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Brewster Ave, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $816,944, approximately $385 per square foot. 151 Brewster Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,197 | $821,300 | $374,900 | $446,400 |
| 2024 | $7,379 | $778,400 | $351,500 | $426,900 |
| 2023 | $6,961 | $713,200 | $309,300 | $403,900 |
| 2022 | $6,817 | $685,100 | $281,200 | $403,900 |
| 2021 | $6,149 | $618,000 | $237,100 | $380,900 |
| 2020 | $6,093 | $618,000 | $237,100 | $380,900 |
| 2019 | $5,823 | $577,100 | $237,100 | $340,000 |
| 2018 | $5,611 | $532,400 | $206,200 | $326,200 |
| 2017 | $5,369 | $499,900 | $187,500 | $312,400 |
| 2016 | $5,082 | $462,800 | $168,700 | $294,100 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $447,600 | $165,000 | $282,600 |
| 2014 | $4,724 | $413,700 | $151,800 | $261,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map