151 Canterbury Gate Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $659,382 - $738,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Canterbury Gate, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $698,691, approximately $396 per square foot. 151 Canterbury Gate is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Our Lady Of Peace School, Holy Name of Mary School, and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Mirkin Cheryl and Mirkin Marcy
Bought by
Mirkin Cheryl and Mirkin Marcy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirkin Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Mirkin Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,101 | $477 | $224 | $253 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $481 | $226 | $255 |
| 2023 | $7,874 | $508 | $239 | $269 |
| 2022 | $7,874 | $508 | $239 | $269 |
| 2021 | $11,214 | $487 | $229 | $258 |