151 Cedar Knoll Dr Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Cedar Knoll Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $223,423, approximately $183 per square foot. 151 Cedar Knoll Dr is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Rippey Faye Hawks and Brewer Cheryl Rippey
Bought by
Stanley Timothy Gray and Stanley Faye R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Timothy Gray | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $4,500 | -- | |
| -- | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $137,030 | $13,000 | $124,030 |
| 2024 | $794 | $115,380 | $13,000 | $102,380 |
| 2023 | $781 | $115,380 | $13,000 | $102,380 |
| 2022 | $781 | $115,380 | $13,000 | $102,380 |
| 2021 | $794 | $115,380 | $13,000 | $102,380 |
| 2020 | $762 | $105,740 | $13,000 | $92,740 |
| 2019 | $759 | $105,740 | $13,000 | $92,740 |
| 2018 | $747 | $105,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $742 | $105,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $387 | $105,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map