151 Center St Unit 151 Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Center St Unit 151, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $159,510, approximately $153 per square foot. 151 Center St Unit 151 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and Hanover Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Nevins James J and Nevins Erika C
Bought by
Nevins James J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Rider Jason M and Rider Melody J
Bought by
Nevins James J and Nevins Erika C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,350
Outstanding Balance
$2,130
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$157,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Rider Jason M and Rider Melody J
Bought by
Rider Jason M and Rider Melody J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,600
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Lasalle National Bank
Bought by
Ebaugh Melody J and Rider Jason M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Parker Lana W
Bought by
Lasalle National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Center Village Associates
Bought by
Parker Lana W
Home Financials for this Owner