$564,000
$11K PRICE DROP

151 Centerline Dr Selma, NC 27576

Estimated payment $3,313/month

Total Views 2,409
3 Beds
3 Baths
3,226 Sq Ft
$175 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Seller to pay $5,000 in CLOSING COSTS with acceptable offer! This house understood the assignment. With five rooms with closets, this house has endless potential. Welcome to 151 Centerline Drive, offering a Selma address with the everyday convenience of Clayton, just minutes from shopping, dining, and everything at Flowers Plantation. Now let's talk about what makes this home stand out. Officially it's a 3 bedroom home, but there are 5 rooms with closets, which means ultimate flexibility. Need an office? A gym? A craft room? A place to hide from your kids? Done. The first floor bedroom is perfect for guests, in-laws, or anyone who doesn't want to deal with stairs. Upstairs you'll find the primary suite, another bedroom, and TWO additional flex/bonus rooms with closets, giving you endless options for work, hobbies, or extra sleeping space. Now let's talk about the good part...The covered back porch backs up to a community stocked pond, which means peaceful mornings, quiet evenings, and the kind of view people actually want to sit outside for. There's also a large front porch because in North Carolina we believe in porch sitting. And because we love a good bonus...the fridge, washer, and dryer all convey. Plus you are getting a fully encapsulated crawlspace! Flexible space.
Pond views.
Porches made for relaxing.
And a location that makes everyday life easier. Honestly... the only real question is what you'll do with all five rooms.

Listing Agent

Anna Powell

EXP Realty LLC License #290926 Listed on: 03/07/2026

EXP Realty LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Kristen Gulley

EXP Realty LLC License #333949

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,271

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Property is zoned RAG

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,226 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Eastover Homeowners Association, Phone Number (877) 672-2267
  • Eastover Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11M07001N

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,271

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Waterfront
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-584-9431
  • Subdivision Name: Eastover
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3226.0
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Butler's Pantry, Separate Shower
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 0.54
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 396.9
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Eastover HomeOwners Association
  • Phone: 877-672-2267
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Johnston - Corinth Holder
  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnston - Archer Lodge

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RAG
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23522.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 11M07001N

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3270.69
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 17

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Johnston - Thanksgiving

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,271 $515,070 $60,000 $455,070
2024 $2,916 $360,060 $50,000 $310,060
2023 $405 $281,780 $50,000 $231,780
2022 $410 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2021 $410 $50,000 $50,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $564,000 -0.2% $175 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $565,000 -0.4% $175 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $567,000 -0.4% $176 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $569,000 -0.6% $176 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $572,500 -0.2% $177 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $573,500 -0.3% $178 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $575,000 +6.5% $178 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $539,900 -- --
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Sold $539,900 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2023 02/15/23 Price Changed $539,900 -1.8% $171 / Sq Ft
08/30/2022 08/30/22 For Sale $549,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $540,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $380,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $377,930 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10150836

Doorify MLS

APN: 11M07001N

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.