151 Central Park Ave Wentzville, MO 63385
Estimated Value: $486,405 - $680,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Central Park Ave, Wentzville, MO 63385 and is currently estimated at $579,101, approximately $251 per square foot. 151 Central Park Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wabash Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Lombardo Homes Of St Louis Llc
Bought by
Brandt Stephen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,800
Outstanding Balance
$219,660
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,441
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Stephen F | $378,441 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt Stephen F | $283,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $85,793 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,799 | $83,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $64,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $64,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |