151 Charlotte St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,158 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Charlotte St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $489,790, approximately $220 per square foot. 151 Charlotte St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1993
Sold by
Raposo Eduardo M and Raposo Ann C
Bought by
Morgado Antonio and Morgado Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1987
Sold by
Hoyle James H
Bought by
Raposo Eduardo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
10.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgado Antonio | $125,000 | -- | |
| Raposo Eduardo M | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raposo Eduardo M | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raposo Eduardo M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raposo Eduardo M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $366,200 | $131,400 | $234,800 |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $342,600 | $126,300 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $321,000 | $113,400 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $279,100 | $105,000 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $263,300 | $99,200 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $249,000 | $95,500 | $153,500 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $243,200 | $95,500 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $237,900 | $95,500 | $142,400 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $235,500 | $95,500 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $227,500 | $95,500 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $221,400 | $89,300 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $217,900 | $89,300 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map