Estimated Value: $313,395 - $395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Colonial Ln, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $367,849, approximately $141 per square foot. 151 Colonial Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
C & E Holdings Llc
Bought by
Champ Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Frostier Holding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Co Federal National Mortgage Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champ Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Frostier Holding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Co Federal National Mortgage Assoc | -- | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $39,218 | $8,330 | $30,888 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $34,394 | $5,554 | $28,840 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $34,394 | $5,554 | $28,840 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $32,846 | $5,554 | $27,292 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $173,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $154,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $154,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $30,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $30,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $26,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $26,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,382 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map