151 Condor Dr Ocilla, GA 31774
Estimated Value: $74,823 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Condor Dr, Ocilla, GA 31774 and is currently estimated at $97,956, approximately $81 per square foot. 151 Condor Dr is a home located in Irwin County with nearby schools including Irwin County Elementary School, Irwin County Middle School, and Irwin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Mcmillan James A
Bought by
Mcmillan James A and Mcmillan Lea W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Wheeler Larry Wayne
Bought by
Mcmillan James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,896
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1991
Bought by
Wheeler Larry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan James A | -- | -- | |
| Mcmillan James A | $25,000 | -- | |
| Wheeler Larry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcmillan James A | $50,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $42,040 | $4,880 | $37,160 |
| 2024 | $748 | $16,046 | $2,884 | $13,162 |
| 2023 | $702 | $16,046 | $2,884 | $13,162 |
| 2022 | $429 | $16,046 | $2,884 | $13,162 |
| 2021 | $429 | $16,046 | $2,884 | $13,162 |
| 2020 | $429 | $16,046 | $2,884 | $13,162 |
| 2019 | $490 | $16,046 | $2,884 | $13,162 |
| 2018 | $646 | $16,046 | $2,884 | $13,162 |
| 2017 | $646 | $16,046 | $2,884 | $13,162 |
| 2016 | $450 | $16,046 | $2,884 | $13,162 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,046 | $2,884 | $13,162 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,390 | $2,884 | $12,506 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,719 | $2,884 | $10,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map