151 Crestfield Dr Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Crestfield Dr, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $292,257, approximately $157 per square foot. 151 Crestfield Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Driskill Lewis T
Bought by
Faircloth Driskill Megan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Gooch Jason
Bought by
Driskill Lewis T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,367
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faircloth Driskill Megan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Driskill Lewis T | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Driskill Lewis T | $168,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $252,400 | $50,000 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $252,400 | $50,000 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $252,400 | $50,000 | $202,400 |
| 2022 | $902 | $173,400 | $30,500 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $902 | $173,400 | $30,500 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $902 | $168,800 | $30,500 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $902 | $173,400 | $30,500 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $878 | $168,800 | $30,500 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $878 | $168,800 | $30,500 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $878 | $168,800 | $30,500 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,800 | $30,500 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,400 | $26,000 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map