151 Culbert St Syracuse, NY 13208
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $142,760
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Culbert St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $123,940, approximately $92 per square foot. 151 Culbert St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Giocondo Gerald F
Bought by
Candela Salvatore F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Bravo Paul J
Bought by
Giocondo Gerald F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candela Salvatore F | $60,100 | -- | |
| Giocondo Gerald F | $60,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map