NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $85,000 - $98,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of November 2018

3 bedroom/2 bath single-family home for lease in convenient location off Upper Broad Street near the Kroc Center. The home has central heat & air, hardwood floors, washer/dryer connections, a freshly painted interior, and a large covered front porch. Pets are negotiable.* Housing vouchers accepted. Minimum 570 credit score required. Double deposit required for scores/averages below 600. No exceptions. Upon application approval, a $150 non-refundable reservation fee must be paid in order to remove the home from the market and to hold it until your move-in date (must be certified funds). This home can be held for no longer than two weeks.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Natalie Walls

Auben Realty, LLC License #334694 Listed on: 08/08/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 59

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/1/18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0274063000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2018-10-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 725.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 10357.14
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.58
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Gas Dryer Hookup, Recently Painted, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Other Room, Primary Bedroom, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Living Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Roof: Other
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: None, Other, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Other, See Remarks
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: See Remarks, Other, Street Lights
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Association Mandatory Y N: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lamar
  • High School: Lucy Laney
  • Middle Or Junior School: W S HORNSBY

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size: 50 x 59
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.20
  • Parcel#: 0274063000
  • Deed Book And Page: 1506 686
  • Plat Book And Page: 16U/21
  • Quadrant: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
F Daitch Properties Llc
Bought by
Parker South Llc
Current Estimated Value
$93,735

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
F Daitch Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Addison Paul and Smith Eva Marie
Bought by
Green Tree Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Agner Bobby L
Bought by
Addison Paul Smith Eva Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Agner Bobby L
Bought by
Addison Paul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Agner Catherine L and Agner Est
Bought by
Agner Catherine J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Agner Catherine J and Life Est
Bought by
Agner Bobby L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Agner Catherine J
Bought by
Agner Bobby L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Agner Catherine J
Bought by
Agner Catherine J Agner Bobby L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Agner Catherine J
Bought by
Agner Catherine J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parker South Llc $35,500 --
Parker South Llc $35,500 --
F Daitch Properties Llc $17,000 None Available
F Daitch Properties Llc $17,000 --
Green Tree Servicing Llc $27,100 None Available
Green Tree Servicing Llc $27,100 --
Addison Paul Smith Eva Marie -- --
Addison Paul $36,000 --

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Rented $725 0.0% --
10/16/2018 10/16/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/08/2018 08/08/18 For Rent $725 -3.3% --
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Rented $750 0.0% --
05/24/2017 05/24/17 For Rent $750 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,326 $32,552 $1,368 $31,184
2024 $1,326 $27,648 $1,368 $26,280
2023 $1,574 $42,916 $1,368 $41,548
2022 $1,092 $25,564 $1,368 $24,196
2021 $864 $16,468 $1,373 $15,095
2020 $875 $17,095 $2,000 $15,095
2019 $916 $17,095 $2,000 $15,095
2018 $921 $17,095 $2,000 $15,095
2017 $1,105 $17,095 $2,000 $15,095
2016 $815 $17,095 $2,000 $15,095
2015 $826 $16,953 $2,000 $14,953
2014 $952 $17,892 $2,000 $15,892
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 430903

Hive MLS

APN: 0274063000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.