151 Cypress View Dr Naples, FL 34113
South Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Cypress View Dr, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $452,714, approximately $249 per square foot. 151 Cypress View Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Community Bank Na
Bought by
Andrews James and Andrews Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Coliano Frank R and Coliano Judith A
Bought by
Higgins Frank W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews James | $200,000 | Island Title Guaranty Agency | |
| Higgins Frank W | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|