151 Dickenson Dr Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Shady Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $949,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Dickenson Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $877,097, approximately $365 per square foot. 151 Dickenson Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rosemont Elementary School, Forest Oak Middle School, and Gaithersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
U S Home Llc
Bought by
Revankar Sachit Shripad and Mishra Supriya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Vii Crown Farm Owner Llc
Bought by
Lennar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revankar Sachit Shripad | $820,000 | Universal Title | |
| Lennar | $4,355,341 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Revankar Sachit Shripad | $647,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,114 | $785,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,114 | $758,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,711 | $732,200 | $250,000 | $482,200 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $187,500 | $187,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $187,500 | $187,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map